Product List

Being supported by an state-of-the-art and skilled IT team, we could supply technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for Methyl Factory, Professional Methyl Factory, Best-Selling Methyl Factory, Items won certifications with the regional and international primary authorities. For far more detailed information, please contact us! Our company promises all users of the first-class products and the most satisfying post-sale service. We warmly welcome our regular and new customers to join us for Methyl Factory, We believe with our consistently excellent service you can get the best performance and cost least goods from us for a long term . We commit to provide better services and create more value to all our customers. Hope we can create a better future together.
  • Food Industry Use-CMC / Cellulose Sodium / Caboxy Methyl Cellulos / CMC Lvt / CMC Hv / Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    Product Description:
    DESCRIPTION:Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc. Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. ...
    WEIFANG LONGHONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Food Additive CMC / Food Grade Caboxy Methyl Cellulos / CMC LV / CMC Hv / Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    Product Description:
    DESCRIPTION:Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc. Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. ...
    WEIFANG LONGHONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Food Grade CMC / Caboxy Methyl Cellulos / CMC Lvt / CMC Hv / Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    Product Description:
    DESCRIPTION:Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc. Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. ...
    WEIFANG LONGHONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Food Grade CMC / Food Additive CMC / Food Grade Carboxymethyl Cellulose Sodium

    Product Description:
    DESCRIPTION:Used as additive in food field, CMC has the functions of thickening, suspending, emulsifying, stabilizing, shaping, filming, bulking, anti-corrosion, retaining freshness, acid-resisting, health protecting, etc. It can replace the application of guar gum, gelatin, agar, sodium alginate, and pectin. It is widely used in modern food industry, such as frozen food, solid drink, fruit juice, jam, lactic acid drinks, condiment, biscuit, instant noodles, bakery products, meat products, etc.Our food grade CMC has good thickening property, water retention, dispersion stability, filming and chemical stability. I...
    WEIFANG LONGHONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Toothpaste Grade CMC / Toothpaste Used Caboxy Methyl Cellulos / CMC LV / CMC Hv / Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium

    Product Description:
    DESCRIPTION:Toothpaste is a dispersed system composed of abrasives, moisturizers, former, essence and water etc. CMC is one of the most important raw materials in toothpaste and plays the role of mixing evenly the fluid and solid material, making the toothpaste molding, flowing, moderate thickness, brightness and smoothness. Furthermore, it helps the powders and liquids emulsify evenly to become the stable soliquoid, and plays the extremely important role in stability and diffusivity.  CMC is mainly used as thickener in toothpaste to prevent its solids from liquids. It makes the toothpaste thickness, strip shape ...
    WEIFANG LONGHONG CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Industrial Sodium CMC (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose) E466

    Product Description:
    Industrial Sodium CMC(Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose) E466  Code name: CMC((Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose; Carboxy methylcellulose sodium;Sodium cellulose glycolate; Carmethose;Cellulose, carboxymethyl ether, sodium salt;Cellulose gum)Molecular formula: [C6H7O2(OH)2OCH2COONa]CAS No. :  9004-32-4 Main Physical & Chemical FeaturesSodium carboxymethyl celluose(CMC-Na)is a anion type linear macromole substances. Features of pure substance: white or ivory, insipidity ,innocuity, fluidity, fibrous powder, freely soluble in cold or hot water to form transparent sticky solution, unique function. It is a very popula...
    HENAN SAMSHANDE CHEMICAL PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • High Quality and Low Price for HEC of Cosmtic Grade by Uionchem

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Top Technology HEC of Cosmetic Grade with Best Price

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Low Price Cosmetic HEC with Good Quality

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Cheap Price Cosmetic HEC with Good Quality by Unionchem

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Cheap Price HEC of Cosmetic Grade with Good Quality

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
  • Low Price Hce of Cosmtic Grade with High Quality

    Product Description:
    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose(HEC) Cosmetic GradeHEC is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ethers derived from natural fibers.HEC has excellent functionalities in thickening, suspension, binding, emulsion, film stability, dispersion, water retention, anti-microbial properties and colloid protection, etc.It can be widely used in paints, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries.HEC is excellent thickener and rheology modifier in cosmetics,personnel care and household products.HEC functionalities in cosmetic,personnel care and household products:Thickening & Suspension: Hydroxyethyl cellulose (HEC) is ideal thickener for cosmetics and personnel care prod...
    Qingdao Unionchem Co., Ltd.
    Diamond Member Audited Supplier
    China ISO 9001, ANSI/ESD...more
    Contact Now
12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2