Aerial Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Cores G657A Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Messenger

Model NO.
FTTH
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC
Brand
Surelink
Sheath Material
LSZH
Fiber Mode
Single Mode and Multi Mode
The Certification
Ce/RoHS/ISO9001/Anatel
Jacket
LSZH
OEM
Available
Color
Black or White
Trademark
SURELINK
Transport Package
Wooden Drum
Origin
China
Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by consumers and will meet up with constantly developing financial and social requires for Aerial Outdoor FTTH Cable 2 Cores G657A Fiber Optic Cable with Steel Messenger, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Rio de Janeiro, Curacao, United Arab Emirates, Our production have been exported to more than 30 countries and regions as first hand source with lowest price. We sincerely welcome customers from both at home and abroad to come to negotiate business with us.
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
Aerial Outdoor FTTH 2 Cores G657A Fiber Optic Cable With Steel Messenger
 
Cable Structure

 
 
 

Technical Parameters

 
Feature
1.Soft and bendable, easy to deploy and maintenance.
2.Smaller diameter, Light weight, and high practicability.
3.Fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures excellent anti-electromagnetic performance.
4.Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

Applications
1. Used in access network or as access cable from outdoor to indoor in customer premises network;
2. Used as access building cable in premises distribution system, especially used in indoor or outdoor

Optical Characteristics

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation
(+20°C)
@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

Fiber Parameters

No. Items Unit Specification
G.657A1
1 Mode Field Diameter 1310nm μm 9.0±0.4
1550nm μm 10.1±0.5
2 Cladding Diameter μm 124.8±0.7
3 Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤0.7
4 Core-Cladding Concentricity Error μm ≤0.5
5 Coating Diameter μm 245±5
6 Coating Non-Circularity % ≤6.0
7 Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error μm ≤12.0
8 Cable Cutoff Wavelength nm λcc≤1260
9 Attenuation (max.) 1310nm dB/km ≤0.35
1550nm dB/km ≤0.21
10 Macro-Bending Loss 1turn×10mm 
radius @1550nm
dB ≤0.75
1turn×10mm 
radius@1625nm
dB ≤1.5

 

Related Hot Models

  

 

Manufacturer Introduction

 
Zhuhai Surelink Communication Cable Co.,Ltd is one of the leading manufacturer in the cables and telecom accessories.  We have more than 20 years experience in this line.Our factory has over twenty production lines and 300 employees.
 
Our productions comply with ISO9001.Professional team,powerful factory and strict quality control give best service to our clients and the quality guarantee in every order.
 
Our products have been widely installed in Telecom companies and many distributors around the world. We export to more than 70 countries and our annual revenue is more than hundreds of million USD.
 
We have established a close relationship with many companies around the world and we sincerely look forward to woking with all clients from all over the world.
 
OEM and ODM order highly welcome !
 

Workshop and Company Show

 

Package and Delivery

 

Payment and Shipping

  
Payment
We usually use T/T
T/T deposit before production and balance when shipment.
Payment terms: Western Union, Escrow, Paypal, T/T ,L/C
Shipping
If the quantity of the order is not very big, we usually send by express delivery,such as TNT,DHL,UPS,FEDEX or EMS.
For big order,we will ship the goods by air or by sea.
 

Just Talk To Us!